227 PINE CREEK DR
 Print  Map It

Location
227 PINE CREEK DR
Tax Map
35/ 05/ 0061/ 000/
Control#
00043987
Owner
SMITH, DAVID C
Taxable Assessed
$320,500
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
43987
District
35: WEST BRUNSWICK TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$311,300$221,000$532,300$9,200$320,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH, DAVID C
Co-Owner
Address
227 PINE CREEK DR
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2368-0501
Sale Date01/15/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SMITH, DAVID C$1 2368-050101/15/2010
SMITH, DAVID C; WALBORN SMITH, CHERYL B$1 2202-029104/28/2006
SMITH, BARBARA L; SMITH, DAVID C$1 1551-017704/15/1994
SMITH, D C$0 1426-020004/21/1989
SMITH, D C & D E$0 1329-030212/30/1982
SMITH, O C & R R$0 0925-020508/14/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1865
Living Area: 2,476
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtBetter
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Stone
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelWood
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate35-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,348 1,348
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,128 1,128
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 648 0
   3,124 2,476

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres10.8

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3500 - West Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.8
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$9,200
Clean & Green Acres10.80

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)BRBrick300.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood360.00 SF1
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)WWood90.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood30.00 SF1
1bkb8 1bkb (1 Story Bank Barn)WWood3640.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)MMetal144.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood280.00 SF1
machsh7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flatWWood1680.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood760.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame640.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)FFrame5280.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame216.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)FFrame90.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood95.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood416.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionWWood120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$29,420$19,795$49,215$11,760$41,180
2024$29,420$19,795$49,215$11,760$41,180

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps