125 N FIFTH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
125 N FIFTH STREET
Tax Map
04/ 18/ 0059/ 002/
Control#
00004400
Owner
CHAKLOS, CHAD M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$91,900
PID
4400
District
04: Butler Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$79,700$12,200$91,900

Owner of Record
OwnerCHAKLOS, CHAD M
Co-Owner
Address
125 N FIFTH ST
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$40,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2427-1600
Sale Date02/09/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CHAKLOS, CHAD M$40,000 2427-160002/09/2012
HARSH, LINDA J; HARSH, ROGER D; KLEMAN, BRENDA M; KLEMAN, GARY P$1 2132-147612/06/2004
KLEMAN, BRENDA M; KLEMAN, GARY P; POVELAITIS, JANE L; POVELAITIS, STANLEY J$0 1383-000810/30/1986
KLEMAN, B P & HEIM, A L$0 1286-041802/27/1980
MCCABE, E & W I$0 1143-071009/13/1971
KOKINDA, M J & J C$0 1072-026312/16/1965

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1941
Living Area: 1,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate04B-22
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 600 600
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 600 600
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 600 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 285 0
   2,085 1,200

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0406 - Butler - Engl
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage18
Depth130

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,580$4,500$18,080
2024$13,580$4,500$18,080

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps