1108 RED DALE ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
1108 RED DALE ROAD
Tax Map
35/ 05/ 0070/ 001/
Control#
00044004
Owner
ALTMAN, BARBARA COPIUS
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$476,700
PID
44004
District
35: West Brunswick Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$345,100$131,600$476,700

Owner of Record
OwnerALTMAN, BARBARA COPIUS
Co-Owner
Address
1108 RED DALE RD
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2136-0243
Sale Date01/14/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ALTMAN, BARBARA COPIUS$1 2136-024301/14/2005
ALTMAN, BARBARA COPIUS; ALTMAN, JAMES E$550,000 2133-148001/11/2005
BARTUSH, FELIX E; BARTUSH, SHERRY M$0 1345-007806/07/1984
FREED, B ETAL$0 1150-047401/31/1972
THOMAS, W A & H E$0 1114-084109/02/1969
ARCHBALD, W & J$0 0725-026801/03/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1845
Living Area: 3,312
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtBetter
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)2
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms9
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)828
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Stone
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate35-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,656 1,656
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,656 1,656
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,656 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 966 0
SLBR-SLAB 49 0
   5,983 3,312

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres5.1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3500 - West Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
msheds16 Msheds (Miscellaneous Sheds)BLBlock204.00 SF1
Milkpa20 Milkpar (Milking Parlor)STOStone400.00 SF1
msheds16 Msheds (Miscellaneous Sheds)WWood400.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$188,990$38,710$227,700
2024$188,990$38,710$227,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps