1147 RED DALE ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
1147 RED DALE ROAD
Tax Map
35/ 05/ 0071/ 001/
Control#
00044006
Owner
SMAGLINSKI, DAVID
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$310,900
PID
44006
District
35: West Brunswick Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$204,000$106,900$310,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSMAGLINSKI, DAVID
Co-Owner1147 REDDALE RD
AddressORWIGSBURG, PA 17961-9470
ORWIGSBURG, PA 179619470
Sale Price$179,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2405-2844
Sale Date06/08/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SMAGLINSKI, DAVID$179,900 2405-284406/08/2011
REIFF, KENNETH$0 1074-108904/20/1966
REIFF, K & D E$0 1074-102103/23/1966
ARCHBALD, W & J$0 0725-026801/03/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 2,240
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate35-23
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,120 1,120
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,120 1,120
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 576 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 320 0
   3,136 2,240

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres3.52

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3500 - West Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.52
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood96.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal100.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$62,770$22,325$85,095
2024$62,770$22,325$85,095

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps