1157 RED DALE ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
1157 RED DALE ROAD
Tax Map
35/ 05/ 0071/ 002/
Control#
00044007
Owner
BARNER, MICHAEL T
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$430,100
PID
44007
District
35: WEST BRUNSWICK TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$345,100$85,000$430,100

Owner of Record
OwnerBARNER, MICHAEL T
Co-Owner
Address
1157 RED DALE RD
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2215-1845
Sale Date08/03/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BARNER, BARBARA J; BARNER, MICHAEL T$1 2215-184508/03/2006
BARNER, BARBARA J; BARNER, MICHAEL T$1 2089-235703/29/2004
BARNER, MICHAEL T & BARBARA J$4,000 2088-195103/19/2004
BARNER, M T & B J$0 1274-069706/06/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 2,270
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)750
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureIrregular
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate35 - 2 - From 1975 To 1984
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,513 1,513
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 1,513 757
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,513 0
DCKR-DECK 671 0
   5,210 2,270

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres2.22

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3500 - West Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.22
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood48.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl288.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$27,765$11,525$39,290
2024$27,765$11,525$39,290

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps