1227 RED DALE ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
1227 RED DALE ROAD
Tax Map
35/ 05/ 0075/ 001/
Control#
00044013
Owner
MINCHHOFF, JOHN T
Taxable Assessed
$263,100
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
44013
District
35: West Brunswick Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$199,500$106,500$306,000$63,600$263,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMINCHHOFF, JOHN T
Co-Owner
Address
1227 RED DALE RD
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2012-0495
Sale Date10/17/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MINCHHOFF, JOHN T; MINCHHOFF, ROBIN Y$1 2012-049510/17/2002
MINCHOFF, J B & J S$0 1037-064207/18/1962

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1805
Living Area: 2,438
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtBetter
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Stone
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate35-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,308 1,308
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 768 768
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 540 362
OPR-OPEN PORCH 384 0
   3,000 2,438

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres8.79

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3500 - West Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)8.79
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$63,600
Clean & Green Acres7.79

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)FFrame988.00 SF1
msheds16 Msheds (Miscellaneous Sheds)WWood180.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood240.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$25,460$11,630$37,090$285$25,745
2024$25,460$11,630$37,090$285$25,745

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps