731 LAKE FRONT DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
731 LAKE FRONT DRIVE
Tax Map
35/ 05/ 0079/ 000/
Control#
00044020
Owner
HALABURA PARTNERS
Taxable Assessed
$647,900
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
44020
District
35: WEST BRUNSWICK TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$595,400$111,000$706,400$52,500$647,900

Owner of Record
OwnerHALABURA PARTNERS
Co-Owner
Address
35 DREHER RD
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$287,100
Certificate
Book & Page 2797-1390
Sale Date11/10/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HALABURA PARTNERS$287,100 2797-139011/10/2022
HALABURA PARTNERS$1 0496-009411/30/1998
HALABURA PARTNERS$1 1695-024112/27/1996
HALABURA, D H & J C & D$0 1386-021912/30/1986
TEKLA,S$0 0761-027603/22/1949

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtBetter
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate35-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 550 550
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 550 550
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 550 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 48 0
   1,698 1,100

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres58.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3500 - West Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)58.3
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$52,500
Clean & Green Acres58.30

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood192.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood120.00 SF1
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)WWood48.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$7,200$57,710$64,910$10,475$17,675
2024$7,200$57,710$64,910$10,475$17,675

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps