1253 CENTRE TURNPIKE
 Print  Map It

Location
1253 CENTRE TURNPIKE
Tax Map
35/ 05/ 0098/ 007/
Control#
00044053
Owner
SMITH, THOMAS B
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$435,200
PID
44053
District
35: WEST BRUNSWICK TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$361,800$73,400$435,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH, THOMAS B
Co-Owner
Address
1308 MAHANTONGO ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 179013306
Sale Price$215,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2044-0038
Sale Date05/30/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SMITH, E LORI; SMITH, THOMAS B$215,000 2044-003805/30/2003
VAUPEL GEORGE B & VERONICA R$690 1346-010408/17/2001
SIERRA MARGOT$250,000 1020-010010/10/2000
LICEA HIRAM JOSEPH$250,000 0940-005207/21/2000
SIERRA MARGOT$250,000 0683-023507/30/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 4,080
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:General Commercial
Bldg Use:OFC: Office
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:9.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,040 2,040
OFCOffice 2,040 2,040
   4,080 4,080
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,692
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:General Commercial
Bldg Use:OFC: Office
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:26-50%
Wall Height:9.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:Hot Air
Roof Structure:Flat
Heat Fuel:Propane Gas
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:1 Overhead
Area
APTApartment 846 846
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 846 846
   1,692 1,692
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 2,808
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:General Commercial
Bldg Use:OFC: Office
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:9.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APTApartment 1,269 1,269
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,269 1,269
RAResidential Appendage 270 270
   2,808 2,808
Building 1 : Section 4
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes : Section 4 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:General Commercial
Bldg Use:OFC: Office
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:9.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,440
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:General Commercial
Bldg Use:GAR: Garage (Vehicle Storage)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:16.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:2 Overhead
Area
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 1,440 1,440
   1,440 1,440

Parcel Information
Use Code303
DescriptionGeneral Commercial  
Deeded Acres1.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code303
DescriptionGeneral Commercial  
Neighborhood3501 - West Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.3
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary15900.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$70,430$21,500$91,930
2024$70,430$21,500$91,930

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps