14 MAPLE ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
14 MAPLE ROAD
Tax Map
35/ 05/ 0098/ 021/
Control#
00044067
Owner
HUEY, SETH R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$217,200
PID
44067
District
35: WEST BRUNSWICK TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$176,800$40,400$217,200

Owner of Record
OwnerHUEY, SETH R
Co-Owner
Address
14 MAPLE RD
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2650-0307
Sale Date01/24/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HUEY, SETH R$1 2650-030701/24/2019
HUEY, SETH R$135,000 2574-141208/04/2016
KREBS, DOUGLAS W; KREBS, LINDA$0 1138-021606/01/1971
KREBS, D W & L$0 1121-035702/25/1970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 2,288
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate35-B3
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,184 1,184
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 1,104 1,104
DCKR-DECK 192 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 288 0
SLBR-SLAB 36 0
   2,804 2,288

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3501 - West Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
msheds16 Msheds (Miscellaneous Sheds)WWood128.00 SF1
Sports37 Sportsct (Sports Court)CNConcrete576.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionWWood64.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood64.00 SF1
machsh7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flatMMetal266.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood24.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$35,190$10,000$45,190
2024$35,190$10,000$45,190

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps