26 MAPLE ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
26 MAPLE ROAD
Tax Map
35/ 05/ 0098/ 023/
Control#
00044069
Owner
HAMILTON, WAYNE S
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$260,800
PID
44069
District
35: WEST BRUNSWICK TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$219,400$41,400$260,800

Owner of Record
OwnerHAMILTON, WAYNE S
Co-Owner26 MAPLE RD
AddressPO BOX 32
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1124-0170
Sale Date05/13/1970

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HAMILTON, LYNDA; HAMILTON, WAYNE S$0 1124-017005/13/1970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,463
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate35 - 1 - From 1961 To 1974
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,463 1,463
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,463 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 638 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 25 0
SLBR-SLAB 333 0
   3,922 1,463

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3501 - West Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl120.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood60.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$41,405$10,000$51,405
2024$41,405$10,000$51,405

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps