1287 CENTRE TURNPIKE
 Print  Map It

Location
1287 CENTRE TURNPIKE
Tax Map
35/ 05/ 0104/ 000/
Control#
00044105
Owner
ZIONS RED CHURCH
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$82,800
PID
44105
District
35: WEST BRUNSWICK TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$0$82,800$82,800

Owner of Record
OwnerZIONS RED CHURCH
Co-Owner1287 CENTRE TPKE
AddressPO BOX 334
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2380-1435
Sale Date08/09/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ZIONS RED CHURCH$1 2380-143508/09/2010
ZIONS CHURCH$0 0998-046703/23/1960
TRU OF ZION'S EVAN CHURCH ETAL$0 0674-033201/28/1919

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code620
DescriptionReligious  
Deeded Acres3.1

Land
Land Use
Use Code620
DescriptionReligious  
Neighborhood3513 - West Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.1

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$37,390$30,500$67,890
2024$37,390$30,500$67,890

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps