11 CARLYON LANE
 Print  Map It

Location
11 CARLYON LANE
Tax Map
35/ 05/ 0113/ 000/
Control#
00044137
Owner
ROTKISKE, SUSAN J
Taxable Assessed
$363,600
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
44137
District
35: West Brunswick Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$306,200$165,100$471,300$57,400$363,600

Owner of Record
OwnerROTKISKE, SUSAN J
Co-Owner
Address
11 CARLYON LN
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$465,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2739-0623
Sale Date06/23/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ROTKISKE, SUSAN J$465,000 2739-062306/23/2021
CARLYON ROBERT D$18,000 1360-015505/28/1985
WINTERSTEEN MIRIAM R$0 1342-011803/23/1984
AMERICAN BANK & TRUST CO$1 1339-079112/19/1983
AMERICAN BANK & TRUST CO$1 1345-093107/25/1983
CARLYON, CHRISTINE E; CARLYON, ROBERT D$1 1475-070801/01/1776

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 2,356
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)2
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Wood
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate35-15
Econ Dep Adj90
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,182 2,182
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 528 174
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 260 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 1,152 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 96 0
SLBR-SLAB 210 0
   4,428 2,356

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres13.8

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3513 - West Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)13.8
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$57,400
Clean & Green Acres12.80

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
machsh7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flatFFrame720.00 SF1
msheds16 Msheds (Miscellaneous Sheds)FFrame300.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood300.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal208.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$73,860$18,595$92,455$1,590$75,450
2024$73,860$18,595$92,455$1,590$75,450

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps