98 PHEASANT RUN ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
98 PHEASANT RUN ROAD
Tax Map
35/ 05/ 0116/ 003/
Control#
00044141
Owner
SCHUYLKILL STONE LLC
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$2,440,700
PID
44141
District
35: WEST BRUNSWICK TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$2,324,300$116,400$2,440,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHUYLKILL STONE LLC
Co-Owner
Address
98 PHEASANT RUN RD
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2505-0320
Sale Date05/14/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SCHUYLKILL STONE LLC$1 2505-032005/14/2014
STONE ACQUISTION LLC$540,000 2015-201710/31/2002
SCHUYLKILL STONE INC$160,000 1650-027803/22/1996
JONES & HUNT INC$0 1106-026412/05/1968
JONES & HUNT INC$0 1067-028506/24/1965

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 2,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Man./Process.
Bldg Use:WHS: Warehouse
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:15.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Steel
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
OFCOffice 2,400 2,400
   2,400 2,400
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 9,600
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 9
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Man./Process.
Bldg Use:WHS: Warehouse
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:18.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Flat
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:1 Overhead
Area
MFGManufacturing 9,600 9,600
   9,600 9,600
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 6,000
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 9
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Man./Process.
Bldg Use:WHS: Warehouse
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:18.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
WHSWarehouse 6,000 6,000
   6,000 6,000
Building 1 : Section 4
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 2,679
Building Attributes : Section 4 of 9
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Man./Process.
Bldg Use:WHS: Warehouse
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:Electric
Roof Structure:Flat
Heat Fuel:Electric
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:2 Overhead
Area
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 2,679 2,679
   2,679 2,679
Building 1 : Section 5
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 2,470
Building Attributes : Section 5 of 9
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Man./Process.
Bldg Use:WHS: Warehouse
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:Electric
Roof Structure:Flat
Heat Fuel:Electric
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:1 Overhead
Area
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 2,470 2,470
   2,470 2,470
Building 1 : Section 6
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,040
Building Attributes : Section 6 of 9
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Man./Process.
Bldg Use:WHS: Warehouse
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
CNPCanopy 1,040 1,040
   1,040 1,040
Building 1 : Section 7
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,936
Building Attributes : Section 7 of 9
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Man./Process.
Bldg Use:WHS: Warehouse
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:15.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
OFCOffice 1,936 1,936
   1,936 1,936
Building 1 : Section 8
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 9,600
Building Attributes : Section 8 of 9
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Man./Process.
Bldg Use:WHS: Warehouse
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:15.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Steel
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
WHSWarehouse 9,600 9,600
   9,600 9,600
Building 1 : Section 9
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 12,240
Building Attributes : Section 9 of 9
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Man./Process.
Bldg Use:WHS: Warehouse
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:25.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Steel
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Flat
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:4 Overhead
Area
WHSWarehouse 12,240 12,240
   12,240 12,240

Parcel Information
Use Code401
DescriptionMan./Process.  
Deeded Acres5.9

Land
Land Use
Use Code401
DescriptionMan./Process.  
Neighborhood3513 - West Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.9
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary11400.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,770$19,800$242,570
2024$222,770$19,800$242,570

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps