25 S FIFTH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
25 S FIFTH STREET
Tax Map
04/ 18/ 0071/ 000/
Control#
00004415
Owner
RINALDI, VITO
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$287,100
PID
4415
District
04: Butler Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$249,100$38,000$287,100

Owner of Record
OwnerRINALDI, VITO
Co-Owner
Address
3785 CHATHAM CT
ADDISON, TX 75001
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1214-0405
Sale Date10/03/1975

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RINALDI, CLAIRE; RINALDI, VITO$0 1214-040510/03/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 2,444
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate04B-12
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,444 2,444
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,444 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 546 0
SLBR-SLAB 938 0
   6,372 2,444

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.37

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0406 - Butler - Engl
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37
Frontage125
Depth130

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$51,290$6,500$57,790
2024$51,290$6,500$57,790

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps