18 BOHUNDY ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
18 BOHUNDY ROAD
Tax Map
35/ 05/ 0117/ 000/
Control#
00044151
Owner
FIX, CHARLES H
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, <10 Ac
Assessment
$187,400
PID
44151
District
35: West Brunswick Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$131,200$56,200$187,400

Owner of Record
OwnerFIX, CHARLES H
Co-Owner
Address
1 MEADOW DR
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$15,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2427-1391
Sale Date01/19/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FIX, CHARLES H$15,000 2427-139101/19/2012
YEICH, CAROLYN; YEICH, GARRY$0 1285-014212/04/1980
STROUSE, D J & S L$0 1248-037211/04/1977
BEHRMAN, L P$0 0973-018901/09/1959
BEHRMAN, L E$0 0882-038805/29/1954

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 980
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
BasementPi (Piers)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassSTD
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate35-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 980 980
DCKR-DECK 180 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 150 0
   1,310 980

Parcel Information
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Deeded Acres1.4

Land
Land Use
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Neighborhood3513 - West Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.4
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)FFrame432.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood140.00 SF1
carpor13 Carport (Detached)MMetal378.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,990$10,500$24,490
2024$13,990$10,500$24,490

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps