95 PHEASANT RUN ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
95 PHEASANT RUN ROAD
Tax Map
35/ 05/ 0117/ 001/
Control#
00044152
Owner
STROUSE BROTHERS L P
Property Type
Commercial Warehouse
Assessment
$667,800
PID
44152
District
35: WEST BRUNSWICK TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$527,400$140,400$667,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSTROUSE BROTHERS L P
Co-Owner
Address
95 PHEASANT RUN ROAD
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2676-0374
Sale Date11/26/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
STROUSE BROTHERS L P$1 2676-037411/26/2019
STROUSE BROTHERS L P$1 2676-036311/26/2019
STROUSE BROTHERS L P$1 0644-025906/17/1999
STROUSE KENNETH C ETAL$0 1449-069907/11/1990
STROUSE, K C & D J$0 1131-011311/04/1970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 4,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Warehouse
Bldg Use:WHS: Warehouse
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:20.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:Electric
Roof Structure:Flat
Heat Fuel:Electric
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:4 Overhead
Area
WHSWarehouse 4,000 4,000
   4,000 4,000
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,400
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Warehouse
Bldg Use:WHS: Warehouse
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:20.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 1,400 1,400
   1,400 1,400
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 4,224
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Warehouse
Bldg Use:WHS: Warehouse
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:14.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:2 Overhead
Area
WHSWarehouse 4,224 4,224
   4,224 4,224
Building 2 : Section 2
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 756
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 4 : Section 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Warehouse
Bldg Use:WHS: Warehouse
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 756 756
   756 756
Building 2 : Section 3
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 204
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 4 : Section 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Warehouse
Bldg Use:WHS: Warehouse
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
OFCOffice 204 204
   204 204
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 4,800
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Warehouse
Bldg Use:CNP: Canopy
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
CNPCanopy 4,800 4,800
   4,800 4,800
Building 4 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 360
Building Attributes : Bldg 4 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Warehouse
Bldg Use:STG: Storage (Multi-Use, Shed)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Block
Area
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 360 360
   360 360

Parcel Information
Use Code398
DescriptionWarehouse  
Deeded Acres7.9

Land
Land Use
Use Code398
DescriptionWarehouse  
Neighborhood3513 - West Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.9

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$68,275$18,625$86,900
2024$68,275$18,625$86,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps