71 PHEASANT RUN ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
71 PHEASANT RUN ROAD
Tax Map
35/ 05/ 0117/ 010/
Control#
00044160
Owner
NEIFERT FAMILY TRUST
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$264,800
PID
44160
District
35: West Brunswick Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$211,500$53,300$264,800

Owner of Record
OwnerNEIFERT FAMILY TRUST
Co-Owner
Address71 PHEASANT RUN RD
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2896-2383
Sale Date03/13/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
NEIFERT FAMILY TRUST; NEIFERT, CHERYL A; NEIFERT, MICHELLE L; NEIFERT, STEPHEN J$1 2896-238303/13/2025
NEIFERT, KENNETH C$0 1455-051311/06/1990
BLOCH, W R & CAMPBELL, J$0 1257-085706/20/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,638
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelWood
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate35 - B - From 1975 To 1984
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,138 1,138
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 500 500
DCKR-DECK 168 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 600 0
SLBR-SLAB 30 0
   2,436 1,638

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.2

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3513 - West Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.2
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole768.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$42,700$10,250$52,950
2024$42,700$10,250$52,950

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps