14 PINE CREEK DR
 Print  Map It

Location
14 PINE CREEK DR
Tax Map
35/ 05/ 0125/ 000/
Control#
00044173
Owner
FAUST, LUKE T
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
Assessment
$266,600
PID
44173
District
35: West Brunswick Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$167,100$99,500$266,600

Owner of Record
OwnerFAUST, LUKE T
Co-Owner
Address
14 PINE CREEK DR
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$140,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2551-0267
Sale Date10/29/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FAUST, LUKE T$140,000 2551-026710/29/2015
FAUST, BART D; FAUST, KEVIN R; FAUST, TROY V; FAUST, VERNON J$1 2192-102402/23/2006
FAUST, ARLENE; FAUST, VERNON$0 1053-052405/02/1964

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1945
Living Area: 1,266
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBungalow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelWood
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate35 - 1 - From 1940 To 1960
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 952 952
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 952 314
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 952 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 392 0
   3,248 1,266

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres10.2

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3500 - West Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.2
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole2400.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame140.00 SF1
other17 OtherMMetal20.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$23,540$11,400$34,940
2024$23,540$11,400$34,940

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps