181 MUNICIPAL ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
181 MUNICIPAL ROAD
Tax Map
35/ 05/ 0145/ 003/
Control#
00044202
Owner
PAUL, MARK T
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$237,200
PID
44202
District
35: WEST BRUNSWICK TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$199,200$38,000$237,200

Owner of Record
OwnerPAUL, MARK T
Co-Owner
Address
181 MUNICIPAL RD
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$168,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2371-1884
Sale Date05/14/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PAUL, KIMBERLY M; PAUL, MARK T$168,000 2371-188405/14/2010
BRIGHT, SHEREE L; BRIGHT, THOMAS A$1 2067-129409/15/2003
BRIGHT THOMAS A &RHOADS SHEREE$62,500 2006-177608/15/2002
DONATI JR WILLIAM J$38,000 1597-024203/24/1995
DONATI RICHARD D & CYNTHIA C$0 1286-057303/03/1980
YEICH G E & C L$0 1112-037806/30/1969

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,622
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 50%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate35-12
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,174 1,174
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 896 448
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 896 0
DCKR-DECK 296 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 140 0
SLBR-SLAB 468 0
   3,870 1,622

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.6

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3513 - West Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.6
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl192.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$35,645$34,245$69,890
2024$35,645$34,245$69,890

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps