44 PLEASANT VALLEY ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
44 PLEASANT VALLEY ROAD
Tax Map
35/ 06/ 0001/ 009/
Control#
00044212
Owner
ADIE, RICHARD A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$325,400
PID
44212
District
35: WEST BRUNSWICK TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$279,000$46,400$325,400

Owner of Record
OwnerADIE, RICHARD A
Co-Owner
Address
44 PLEASANT VALLEY RD
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1450-0248
Sale Date07/26/1990

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ADIE, DEBORAH A; ADIE, RICHARD A$0 1450-024807/26/1990
STRAMARA, D F & A B$0 1134-000102/01/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 2,158
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate35-B5
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,226 1,226
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 932 932
DCKR-DECK 373 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 484 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 224 0
SLBR-SLAB 24 0
   3,263 2,158

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.6

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3500 - West Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.6
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$33,475$10,000$43,475
2024$33,475$10,000$43,475

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps