22 PLEASANT VALLEY ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
22 PLEASANT VALLEY ROAD
Tax Map
35/ 06/ 0001/ 028/
Control#
00044231
Owner
VALENTI, JESUS CASTILLO
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$456,500
PID
44231
District
35: WEST BRUNSWICK TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$389,900$66,600$456,500

Owner of Record
OwnerVALENTI, JESUS CASTILLO
Co-Owner
Address
22 PLEASANT VALLEY RD
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1099-0274
Sale Date12/26/2000

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
VALENTI, AMY K; VALENTI, JESUS CASTILLO$1 1099-027412/26/2000
VALENTI JESUS CASTILLO$180,000 0739-021110/12/1999
PRICE KEITH J & ANN M$1 1480-028605/04/1992
MILLER D D & B$16,000 1475-032301/16/1992
CATTELL E B$0 1217-056010/10/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 2,653
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate35 - 2 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,633 1,633
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,020 1,020
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,420 0
DCKR-DECK 1,101 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 528 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 828 0
   6,530 2,653

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.2

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3500 - West Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.2
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl192.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$66,445$10,250$76,695
2024$66,445$10,250$76,695

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps