47 PLEASANT VALLEY ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
47 PLEASANT VALLEY ROAD
Tax Map
35/ 06/ 0001/ 029/
Control#
00044232
Owner
CRYTS, SHERI L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$279,500
PID
44232
District
35: WEST BRUNSWICK TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$222,100$57,400$279,500

Owner of Record
OwnerCRYTS, SHERI L
Co-Owner
Address
47 PLEASANT VALLEY RD
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2542-0198
Sale Date08/27/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CRYTS, SHERI L; CRYTS, STEVE G; KRAMER, MARCI A$1 2542-019808/27/2015
CRYTS, BILLY; CRYTS, MARION$0 1178-009308/16/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 2,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms9
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate35-B3
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,480 1,480
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 720 720
DCKR-DECK 192 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 288 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 192 0
SLBR-SLAB 24 0
   2,896 2,200

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.6

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3500 - West Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.6
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$31,885$10,000$41,885
2024$31,885$10,000$41,885

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps