269 STEPHENS ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
269 STEPHENS ROAD
Tax Map
35/ 06/ 0007/ 001/
Control#
00044245
Owner
MARQUEZ, BRIANNA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$340,700
PID
44245
District
35: West Brunswick Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$290,300$50,400$340,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMARQUEZ, BRIANNA
Co-Owner
Address
269 STEPHENS RD
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2754-0250
Sale Date11/05/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MARQUEZ, BRIANNA; MARQUEZ, JONATHAN$1 2754-025011/05/2021
SCHAEFFER, BETTY; SCHAEFFER, LAMAR R$0 1223-027005/12/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 2,344
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesSplit-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleSplit-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate35-S4
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,720 1,720
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 624 624
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 520 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 528 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 144 0
SLBR-SLAB 396 0
   3,932 2,344

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3513 - West Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood240.00 SF1
Gazebo90 GazeboWWood170.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$39,465$10,000$49,465
2024$39,465$10,000$49,465

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps