389 PHEASANT RUN ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
389 PHEASANT RUN ROAD
Tax Map
35/ 06/ 0011/ 000/
Control#
00044249
Owner
CLABAUGH, ALICE ROSE
Taxable Assessed
$199,100
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
44249
District
35: West Brunswick Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$170,600$302,600$473,200$28,500$199,100

Owner of Record
OwnerCLABAUGH, ALICE ROSE
Co-Owner
Address
641 WILLOW RD
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2010-0292
Sale Date09/03/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BIKE, THERESA ANN; CLABAUGH, ALICE ROSE; CLABAUGH, CHARLES D$1 2010-029209/03/2002
DASH SUSAN ESTATE (SEE TEXT)$0 0-010/05/2001
LISCHALK J & R L (REF ONLY)$1 0014-020802/24/1997
LISCHALK J & R L (REF ONLY)$1 0014-006302/21/1997
BIKE, THERESA ANN; CLABAUGH, ALICE ROSE; CLABAUGH, CHARLES D$1 2012-072801/01/1776

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1875
Living Area: 2,064
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate35-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,032 1,032
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,032 1,032
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,032 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 200 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 264 0
   3,560 2,064

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres33.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3513 - West Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)33.3
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$28,500
Clean & Green Acres33.30

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
2bkb8 2bkb (2 Story Bank Barn)WWood1920.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$26,830$43,715$70,545$5,645$32,475
2024$26,830$43,715$70,545$5,645$32,475

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps