325 PHEASANT RUN ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
325 PHEASANT RUN ROAD
Tax Map
35/ 06/ 0013/ 000/
Control#
00044251
Owner
MILLER, ANDREW W
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
Assessment
$765,500
PID
44251
District
35: WEST BRUNSWICK TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$600,600$164,900$765,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLER, ANDREW W
Co-Owner
Address
325 PHEASANT RUN RD
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$800,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2448-2003
Sale Date09/27/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
EISENPRESS, JILL B; MILLER, ANDREW W$800,000 2448-200309/27/2012
MILLER, JOHN L$1 2325-153112/15/2008
MILLER, JOHN L; MILLER, MARY LOUISE$1 2302-119504/18/2008
MILLER, JOHN L; MILLER, MARY LOUISE$1 2302-119112/18/2007
MILLER, JOHN L; MILLER, MARY LOUISE$1 2302-089012/18/2007
MILLER, JOHN L; MILLER, MARY LOUISE$0 1046-065106/26/1963
MILLER, J L & M L$0 1034-071604/24/1962
MILLER, J J & K$0 0583-019710/15/1934

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1946
Living Area: 1,117
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate35 - 1 - From 1940 To 1960
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 840 840
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 840 277
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 840 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 96 0
   2,616 1,117
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,630
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 4
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)6
Total Rooms10
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)2439
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate35 - 2 - From 1961 To 1974
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,898 1,898
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 836 560
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 520 172
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,413 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 515 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 152 0
SLBR-SLAB 968 0
   7,302 2,630
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 480
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 4
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)1
Total Rooms3
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNone
Heat Dist.None
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate01a - 3 - From 1940 To 1960
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 480 480
OPR-OPEN PORCH 412 0
SLBR-SLAB 540 0
   1,432 480
Building 4 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 638
Building Attributes : Bldg 4 of 4
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)1
Total Rooms3
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCamp/Seasonal
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate03d - B - From 1961 To 1974
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 480 480
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 480 158
   960 638

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres22

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3513 - West Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)22
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
carpor13 Carport (Detached)WWood273.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood480.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood48.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood32.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood330.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)MMetal2000.00 SF1
2bkb8 2bkb (2 Story Bank Barn)ALAluminum900.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood150.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$120,260$17,015$137,275
2024$120,260$17,015$137,275

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps