Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
48 ROCKLAND DR
Print
Map It
Location
48 ROCKLAND DR
Tax Map
35/ 06/ 0030/ 001/
Control#
00044294
Owner
UMBENHAUR, JAMES K
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$731,100
PID
44294
District
35: WEST BRUNSWICK TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$658,100
$73,000
$731,100
Owner of Record
Owner
UMBENHAUR, JAMES K
Co-Owner
Address
711 W NORWEGIAN ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price
$21,000
Certificate
Book & Page
1682-0234
Sale Date
10/03/1996
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owners
Sale Price
Certificate
Book & Page
Sale Date
UMBENHAUR, BERNADETTE; UMBENHAUR, JAMES K
$21,000
1682-0234
10/03/1996
BOLICH, E E & S
$272
1493-0044
01/26/1993
BOLICH, E E & S
$0
1177-0001
07/24/1973
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
2000
Living Area:
3,896
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
Half Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
2
Half Bath(s)
1
Bedroom(s)
4
Total Rooms
8
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Bilco
BSMT Fin (web)
2463
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Contemporary
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Standing Seam
Exterior Wall 1
Log
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Coal
Heat Dist.
Hot Air
AC Type
Has Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)
1
Attic (P/S)
Finished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
B+10
Govern BaseRate
35-H5
R-FIRST FLOOR
2,643
2,643
TTS
R-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area)
1,363
913
FHS
R-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area)
680
340
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
2,463
0
DCK
R-DECK
72
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
1,814
0
9,035
3,896
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
5.1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
3510 - West Brunswic
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
5.1
garage
11 Garage (Detached)
W
Wood
672.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$88,615
$10,990
$99,605
2024
$88,615
$10,990
$99,605
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps