18 LUDWIG LANE
 Print  Map It

Location
18 LUDWIG LANE
Tax Map
01/ 09/ 0009/ 000/
Control#
00000443
Owner
WARD, WILLIAM P
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$285,900
PID
443
District
01: BARRY TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$161,100$124,800$285,900

Owner of Record
OwnerWARD, WILLIAM P
Co-Owner
Address
18 LUDWIG LN
HEGINS, PA 17938
Sale Price$80,500
Certificate
Book & Page 1690-0317
Sale Date11/14/1996

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WARD, WENDY L; WARD, WILLIAM P$80,500 1690-031711/14/1996
SAUERS, R G & S T$0 1161-057010/02/1972
MAURER, E R & R V$0 0748-030809/24/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,740
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate01B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 870 870
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 870 870
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 870 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 80 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 55 0
   2,745 1,740

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres6.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0105 - Barry - Weisa
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.5
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
1horse5 1horseb (1 Story Horse Barn)MMetal2000.00 SF1
carpor13 Carport (Detached)MMetal288.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood270.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood324.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood48.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood360.00 SF1
1horse5 1horseb (1 Story Horse Barn)WWood2000.00 SF1
machsh7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flatWWood2160.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal320.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal126.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,780$11,375$26,155
2024$14,780$11,375$26,155

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps