0 HAWK MOUNTAIN RD
 Print  Map It

Location
0 HAWK MOUNTAIN RD
Tax Map
35/ 06/ 0035/ 000/
Control#
00044301
Owner
HAWK MOUNTAIN SANTUARY ASSN
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$73,600
PID
44301
District
35: WEST BRUNSWICK TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$0$73,600$73,600

Owner of Record
OwnerHAWK MOUNTAIN SANTUARY ASSN
Co-Owner
Address
1700 HAWK MOUNTAIN RD
KEMPTON, PA 19529
Sale Price$83,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2282-2666
Sale Date11/30/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HAWK MOUNTAIN SANTUARY ASSN$83,000 2282-266611/30/2007
BACHKAI, JOSEPH S$0 1158-045107/21/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres2.7

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood3510 - West Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.7
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,625$14,705$24,330
2024$9,625$14,705$24,330

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps