146 SCULPS HILL RD
 Print  Map It

Location
146 SCULPS HILL RD
Tax Map
35/ 07/ 0004/ 004/
Control#
00044316
Owner
STONE, WESLEY D
Taxable Assessed
$536,400
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
44316
District
35: WEST BRUNSWICK TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$468,000$237,100$705,100$68,400$536,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSTONE, WESLEY D
Co-Owner
Address
146 SCULPS HILL RD
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2861-2415
Sale Date05/21/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
STONE, JENNIFER L; STONE, WESLEY D$1 2861-241505/21/2024
STONE, JENNIFER L; STONE, WESLEY D$1 2357-254511/19/2009
STONE, WESLEY D$162,500 2117-018909/23/2004
NOECKER, ERECH J; NOECKER, SHARON L$1 0850-033703/28/2000
NOECKER PAUL D$0 1276-048307/03/1979
NOECKER II, P D & P D$0 1250-088901/06/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,736
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 50%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)1
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate35 - H - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,096 2,096
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 1,280 640
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,616 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 946 0
VLTR-VAULTED AREA (Ceiling) 816 0
   6,754 2,736

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres11.8

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3501 - West Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11.8
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$68,400
Clean & Green Acres10.80

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool700.00 SF1
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)CNConcrete800.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood121.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole3200.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)PPole322.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole742.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl64.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal320.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete140.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$80,642$26,929$107,571$11,883$92,525
2024$72,915$14,670$87,585$0$87,585

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps