602 OAK STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
602 OAK STREET
Tax Map
04/ 18/ 0089/ 000/
Control#
00004432
Owner
PALINA, RENEE M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$226,000
PID
4432
District
04: Butler Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$189,800$36,200$226,000

Owner of Record
OwnerPALINA, RENEE M
Co-Owner
Address
602 W OAK ST
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2818-0844
Sale Date05/15/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PALINA, RENEE M$1 2818-084405/15/2023
PALINA, GRACE E; PALINA, JOSEPH C$0 1249-005211/22/1977
MENDINSKY, M SR & B$0 1223-099505/27/1976
HEINE, A$0 0656-033101/05/1938

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 1,384
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)640
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate04B-14
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,384 1,384
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,384 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 20 0
SLBR-SLAB 25 0
   2,813 1,384

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.28

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0406 - Butler - Engl
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage75
Depth164

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame64.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$44,235$4,920$49,155
2024$44,235$4,920$49,155

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps