438 HICKORY LN
 Print  Map It

Location
438 HICKORY LN
Tax Map
35/ 07/ 0025/ 000/
Control#
00044354
Owner
WESSNER, TODD A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$566,400
PID
44354
District
35: WEST BRUNSWICK TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$444,100$122,300$566,400

Owner of Record
OwnerWESSNER, TODD A
Co-Owner
Address
21 HOMESTEAD LN
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1414-0207
Sale Date09/06/1988

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WESSNER, JANICE; WESSNER, TODD A$0 1414-020709/06/1988
WESSNER, T A & J M$0 1393-030105/11/1987
WESSNER, L C & G J$0 0842-004206/09/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 1,632
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate35-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 912 912
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 720 720
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 912 0
DCKR-DECK 336 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 40 0
   2,920 1,632
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 4,096
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)5
Total Rooms11
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelWood
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate35-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,896 2,896
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,200 1,200
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,200 0
DCKR-DECK 255 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 1,120 0
   6,671 4,096

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres4.2

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3501 - West Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.2
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood48.00 SF1
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)WWood80.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood256.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood192.00 SF1
Toolsh19 Toolshed (Tool/Wood/Supply Storage)WWood256.00 SF1
Toolsh19 Toolshed (Tool/Wood/Supply Storage)WWood256.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood200.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood160.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$62,990$13,850$76,840
2024$62,990$13,850$76,840

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps