283 HICKORY DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
283 HICKORY DRIVE
Tax Map
35/ 07/ 0036/ 000/
Control#
00044379
Owner
ZINDEL, BRENDAN M
Taxable Assessed
$328,300
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
44379
District
35: West Brunswick Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$253,200$319,800$573,000$75,100$328,300

Owner of Record
OwnerZINDEL, BRENDAN M
Co-Owner
Address
283 HICKORY DR
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$464,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2664-1543
Sale Date07/05/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ZINDEL, BRENDAN M; ZINDEL, HOLLY C$464,000 2664-154307/05/2019
RANCK, COURTNEY A$1 2590-208702/06/2017
MARKOWICZ, JASON L; RANCK, COURTNEY A$420,000 2533-114602/23/2015
MARKOWICZ, JASON L; RANCK, COURTNEY A$420,000 2521-137301/02/2015
MUSLER, HAROLD LEE$1 2022-206212/23/2002
MUSLER II HAROLD LEE & DONNA M$1 0859-000703/27/2000
MUSLER II HAROLD LEE$0 0859-000103/27/2000
FELLOWS M V & MUSLER S H$0 1332-097308/04/1983
FELLOWS G & M V$0 0873-040111/30/1953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,416
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)5
Total Rooms10
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate35-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,384 1,384
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,032 1,032
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,032 0
DCKR-DECK 144 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 360 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 160 0
SLBR-SLAB 144 0
   4,256 2,416

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres32.9

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3501 - West Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)32.9
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$75,100
Clean & Green Acres31.90

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl405.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)MMetal3000.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionWWood100.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood128.00 SF1
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)WWood48.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood96.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl968.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl448.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$42,330$24,250$66,580$2,780$45,110
2024$42,330$24,250$66,580$2,780$45,110

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps