298 HICKORY DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
298 HICKORY DRIVE
Tax Map
35/ 07/ 0039/ 000/
Control#
00044383
Owner
ECKERT, JOHN L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$175,200
PID
44383
District
35: WEST BRUNSWICK TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$119,300$55,900$175,200

Owner of Record
OwnerECKERT, JOHN L
Co-Owner
Address
298 HICKORY DR
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$131,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2339-1792
Sale Date05/28/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ECKERT, JOHN L; ECKERT, NANCY A$131,900 2339-179205/28/2009
BENSINGER, ADA; BENSINGER, FREDERICK A$0 1031-016911/27/1961
ZIMMERMAN, P J$0 0983-015706/30/1959
HERTZ, M ETUX$0 0946-058909/27/1957
GUERS JR, P F & B M$0 0905-024208/11/1955
GUERS JR, P F & B M$0 0873-039811/28/1953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,436
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate35 - 1 - From 1940 To 1960
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,080 1,080
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 1,080 356
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,080 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 140 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 231 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 117 0
SLBR-SLAB 224 0
   3,952 1,436

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.85

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3501 - West Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.85
Frontage159
Depth234

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood240.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood128.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood448.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood16.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood160.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$36,315$16,315$52,630
2024$36,315$16,315$52,630

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps