Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
346 HICKORY DRIVE
Print
Map It
Location
346 HICKORY DRIVE
Tax Map
35/ 07/ 0040/ 000/
Control#
00044384
Owner
PRITCHARD, TIMOTHY L
Taxable Assessed
$325,300
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
44384
District
35: WEST BRUNSWICK TOWNSHIP
Clean & Green Total
2026
$251,400
$302,600
$554,000
$73,900
$325,300
Owner of Record
Owner
PRITCHARD, TIMOTHY L
Co-Owner
Address
346 HICKORY DR
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
1339-0761
Sale Date
11/10/1983
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owners
Sale Price
Certificate
Book & Page
Sale Date
PRITCHARD, MARGARET J; PRITCHARD, TIMOTHY L
$0
1339-0761
11/10/1983
FRITZ, W
$0
0712-0540
08/05/1947
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1986
Living Area:
2,154
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
Half Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
2
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
5
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Bilco
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Conventional
Roof Structure
Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Exterior Wall 1
Brick
Fireplace(s)
1
Attic (P/S)
Finished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C+05
Govern BaseRate
35 - A - Since 1985
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,750
1,750
FAT
R-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area)
1,225
404
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
1,750
0
4,725
2,154
Parcel Information
Use Code
112
Description
AG With Bldgs
Deeded Acres
25.3
Land
Land Use
Use Code
112
Description
AG With Bldgs
Neighborhood
3501 - West Brunswic
Clean & Green Approved
Yes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
25.3
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value
$73,900
Clean & Green Acres
24.30
Bldg #
2bkb
8 2bkb (2 Story Bank Barn)
P
Pole
1152.00 SF
1
Leanto
28 Leanto (lean-To)
M
Metal
720.00 SF
1
1horse
5 1horseb (1 Story Horse Barn)
P
Pole
288.00 SF
Clean & Green Total
2025
$44,055
$24,400
$68,455
$3,275
$47,330
2024
$44,055
$24,400
$68,455
$3,275
$47,330
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps