108 PENNSYLVANIA AVE
 Print  Map It

Location
108 PENNSYLVANIA AVE
Tax Map
04/ 18/ 0089/ 010/
Control#
00004439
Owner
CORBY, COLETTE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$274,000
PID
4439
District
04: Butler Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$235,600$38,400$274,000

Owner of Record
OwnerCORBY, COLETTE
Co-Owner
Address
108 PENNSYLVANIA AVE
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2648-0537
Sale Date01/10/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CORBY, COLETTE$1 2648-053701/10/2019
BOYCHAK, MICHELLE A; CORBY, COLETTE$1 2142-063702/23/2005
BOYCHAK, CAROLYN; BOYCHAK, FREDERICK T$0 1288-072804/18/1980
BOYCHAK,F T & C$0 1233-086812/24/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,824
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesSplit-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleSplit-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate04B-S4
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,248 1,248
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 576 576
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 576 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 396 0
   2,796 1,824

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.41

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0406 - Butler - Engl
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.41
Frontage110
Depth162

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood200.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$40,185$7,130$47,315
2024$40,185$7,130$47,315

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps