535 RED CHURCH ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
535 RED CHURCH ROAD
Tax Map
35/ 07/ 0053/ 001/
Control#
00044407
Owner
TROUGHT, TIMOTHY M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$289,700
PID
44407
District
35: WEST BRUNSWICK TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$184,100$105,600$289,700

Owner of Record
OwnerTROUGHT, TIMOTHY M
Co-Owner
Address
535 RED CHURCH RD
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$190,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2670-2529
Sale Date10/08/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
TROUGHT, TIMOTHY M$190,000 2670-252910/08/2019
PHILLIPS, BRIAN P$1 0359-008102/25/1998
PHILLIPS SR, BRIAN & LEIANNE C$150,500 1654-023504/12/1996
GEISSLER, R D & B M$1 1469-012809/06/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1820
Living Area: 1,560
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Stucco
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate35 - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 780 780
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 780 780
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 876 0
DCKR-DECK 260 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 96 0
   2,792 1,560
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 744
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassPre-HUD 1975 or older
GradeE
Govern BaseRate35 - 1 - From 1961 To 1974
Econ Dep Adj225
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 744 744
DCKR-DECK 16 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 24 0
SLBR-SLAB 176 0
   960 744

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres5.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3512 - West Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.5
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)STOStone360.00 SF1
2bkb8 2bkb (2 Story Bank Barn)WWood1536.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl90.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl30.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal63.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood270.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$22,485$15,295$37,780
2024$22,485$15,295$37,780

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps