441 GREEN TREE DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
441 GREEN TREE DRIVE
Tax Map
35/ 08/ 0001/ 007/
Control#
00044430
Owner
BUCHANAN, CHAD R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$341,400
PID
44430
District
35: WEST BRUNSWICK TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$233,100$108,300$341,400

Owner of Record
OwnerBUCHANAN, CHAD R
Co-Owner
Address
441 GREEN TREE DR
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$134,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2521-2007
Sale Date12/30/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BUCHANAN, CHAD R$134,000 2521-200712/30/2014
SCHELL, BRUCE E$165,000 2263-135007/03/2007
ECKERT, CHARLES R$1 1540-028404/29/2002
ECKERT CHARLES R & JACQUELINE$0 1282-049311/06/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,480
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)1144
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate35-15
Econ Dep Adj95
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,480 1,480
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,480 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 273 0
   3,233 1,480

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres4.6

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3501 - West Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.6
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole960.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood24.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood224.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$42,465$19,080$61,545
2024$42,465$19,080$61,545

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps