119 RED CHURCH RD
 Print  Map It

Location
119 RED CHURCH RD
Tax Map
35/ 08/ 0006/ 001/
Control#
00044443
Owner
VEPPERT, ALAN L
Taxable Assessed
$300,000
Property Type
Resid w/ Com use, 10+ Ac
PID
44443
District
35: WEST BRUNSWICK TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$243,400$120,200$363,600$56,600$300,000

Owner of Record
OwnerVEPPERT, ALAN L
Co-Owner
Address
119 RED CHURCH RD
AUBURN, PA 179229799
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2197-1655
Sale Date04/03/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DEPAULI, DONNA M; VEPPERT, ALAN L$1 2197-165504/03/2006
DEPAULI, DONNA M; VEPPERT, ALAN L$254,000 2152-087805/26/2005
LAMPROS, GEORGE$1 2085-282710/10/2003
PULLANO MARK C$155,000 1117-012403/15/2001
SINGELTON, J C & D E$0 1164-043411/21/1972
SINGLETON, R J$0 1151-040203/18/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,926
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureIrregular
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Block
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,200 2,200
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 2,200 726
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 3,190 0
   7,590 2,926

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres8.86

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3501 - West Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)8.86
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$56,600
Clean & Green Acres7.86

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
2025$85,910$19,425$105,335$10,555$96,465
2024$85,910$19,425$105,335$10,555$96,465

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps