37 TOWER DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
37 TOWER DRIVE
Tax Map
35/ 08/ 0006/ 010/
Control#
00044452
Owner
DIETER, LINDA L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$295,100
PID
44452
District
35: WEST BRUNSWICK TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$179,900$115,200$295,100

Owner of Record
OwnerDIETER, LINDA L
Co-Owner
Address
37 TOWER DR
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$59,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1506-0197
Sale Date06/01/1993

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DIETER, LINDA L$59,000 1506-019706/01/1993
ROSE, J D & D R$0 1387-094302/20/1987
WAGNER, L$0 1302-069304/02/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,222
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate35 - 1 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,222 1,222
DCKR-DECK 522 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 440 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 168 0
   2,352 1,222

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres5

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3501 - West Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood200.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole960.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal88.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,270$10,470$31,740
2024$21,270$10,470$31,740

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps