0 SCULPS HILL RD
 Print  Map It

Location
0 SCULPS HILL RD
Tax Map
35/ 08/ 0007/ 000/
Control#
00044456
Owner
YODER, LYNN
Taxable Assessed
$86,800
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
44456
District
35: WEST BRUNSWICK TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$84,100$96,000$180,100$2,700$86,800

Owner of Record
OwnerYODER, LYNN
Co-Owner
Address
160 RED CHURCH RD
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1399-0906
Sale Date08/14/1987

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
YODER, LYNN$0 1399-090608/14/1987
YODER, L & L$0 1346-009406/28/1984
STRAUSSER, L A$0 1149-098502/09/1972
ALSPACH, E$0 0592-032501/30/1937

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,540
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate35-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 616 616
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 616 616
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 616 308
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 616 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 216 0
   2,680 1,540

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres3.4

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3501 - West Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.4
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$2,700
Clean & Green Acres3.40

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame288.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame224.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame224.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)BLBlock560.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock1560.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood16.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$15,740$12,510$28,250$625$16,365
2024$15,740$12,510$28,250$625$16,365

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps