683 DEEP CREEK ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
683 DEEP CREEK ROAD
Tax Map
01/ 09/ 0010/ 001/
Control#
00000445
Owner
GRANTZ, JOSEPH P
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$228,900
PID
445
District
01: BARRY TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$184,700$44,200$228,900

Owner of Record
OwnerGRANTZ, JOSEPH P
Co-Owner
Address
683 DEEP CREEK RD
HEGINS, PA 17938
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2296-0465
Sale Date03/31/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GRANTZ, JOSEPH P; GRANTZ, SARALINN$1 2296-046503/31/2008
MAURER, ELMER$0 1160-080409/15/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,440
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)2
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate01B-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,440 1,440
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,440 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 378 0
   3,258 1,440

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.7

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0105 - Barry - Weisa
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.7

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,680$6,250$26,930
2024$20,680$6,250$26,930

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps