224 MUNICIPAL RD
 Print  Map It

Location
224 MUNICIPAL RD
Tax Map
35/ 08/ 0038/ 003/
Control#
00044524
Owner
REICHART, SHAWN M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$410,600
PID
44524
District
35: WEST BRUNSWICK TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$384,900$25,700$410,600

Owner of Record
OwnerREICHART, SHAWN M
Co-Owner
Address
224 MUNICIPAL RD
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$175,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2410-2671
Sale Date07/29/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
REICHART, KORIN; REICHART, SHAWN M$175,000 2410-267107/29/2011
WELBILT HOMES INC$1 2381-157309/08/2010
WATSON, SUZANNE$180,000 2329-101802/03/2009
BILTLAND ENTERPRISES INC$24,950 2256-246005/24/2007
IRVING, ANN$0 1403-075102/04/1988
BINGAMAN, D A & J A$0 1260-003107/27/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 1,639
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate35-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,232 1,232
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 1,232 407
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,232 0
DCKR-DECK 120 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 288 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 80 0
SLBR-SLAB 240 0
   4,424 1,639

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.7

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3513 - West Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.7
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool420.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood240.00 SF1
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)CNConcrete300.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$60,990$12,930$73,920
2024$60,990$12,930$73,920

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps