24 LOCUST LANE
 Print  Map It

Location
24 LOCUST LANE
Tax Map
35/ 08/ 0040/ 002/
Control#
00044530
Owner
NICHOLAS GEHRINGER
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$180,900
PID
44530
District
35: WEST BRUNSWICK TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$114,700$66,200$180,900

Owner of Record
OwnerNICHOLAS GEHRINGER
Co-Owner
Address24 LOCUST LN

ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2897-2384
Sale Date03/14/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GEHRINGER, KRISTIN M; GEHRINGER, NICHOLAS$1 2897-238403/14/2025
GEHRINGER, NICHOLAS; KRISTEN GEHRINGER$75,000 2856-084004/12/2024
KAMP, FRED W; KAMP, GRACE$0 1460-010601/30/1991
KAMP FRED W JR & GRACE$0 1313-057202/15/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2024
Living Area: 1,350
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use23 Modular
StyleModular
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,350 1,350
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,350 0
DCKR-DECK 216 0
   2,916 1,350

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres2.1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3513 - West Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.1

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,125$11,375$24,500
2024$13,125$11,375$24,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps