27 LOCUST LANE
 Print  Map It

Location
27 LOCUST LANE
Tax Map
35/ 08/ 0040/ 004/
Control#
00044532
Owner
JONES, STANLEY W
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$446,100
PID
44532
District
35: West Brunswick Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$391,400$54,700$446,100

Owner of Record
OwnerJONES, STANLEY W
Co-OwnerRR1 BOX 1370D
Address27 LOCUST LANE
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$36,500
Certificate
Book & Page 0606-0228
Sale Date04/30/1999

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
JONES, GERALDINE M; JONES, STANLEY W$36,500 0606-022804/30/1999
TRABOSH BRIAN R$0 1436-094211/02/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 2,054
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Log
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate35 - H - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,230 1,230
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 1,230 824
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,230 0
DCKR-DECK 481 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 200 0
   4,371 2,054

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres2

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3513 - West Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$47,125$11,250$58,375
2024$47,125$11,250$58,375

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps