46 LOCUST LN
 Print  Map It

Location
46 LOCUST LN
Tax Map
35/ 08/ 0040/ 006/
Control#
00044534
Owner
DALLATORE, WILLIAM C
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$428,200
PID
44534
District
35: West Brunswick Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$277,000$151,200$428,200

Owner of Record
OwnerDALLATORE, WILLIAM C
Co-Owner
Address
46 LOCUST LN
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1032-0138
Sale Date11/10/2000

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DALLATORE, DONNA L; DALLATORE, WILLIAM C$1 1032-013811/10/2000
DALLATORE WM&BLANKENHORN DONNA$30,000 1662-013106/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 1,512
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web) 
Bsmt Garage(s)2
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleHigh Ranch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate35 - 1 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,512 1,512
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,512 0
DCKR-DECK 35 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 195 0
SLBR-SLAB 252 0
   3,506 1,512

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres8.2

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3513 - West Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)8.2
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)WWood48.00 SF1
msheds16 Msheds (Miscellaneous Sheds)WWood56.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$46,410$18,095$64,505
2024$46,410$18,095$64,505

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps