1564 CENTRE TURNPIKE
 Print  Map It

Location
1564 CENTRE TURNPIKE
Tax Map
35/ 08/ 0048/ 000/
Control#
00044548
Owner
FAUST, CHARLES
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$143,200
PID
44548
District
35: WEST BRUNSWICK TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$85,400$57,800$143,200

Owner of Record
OwnerFAUST, CHARLES
Co-Owner
Address
18 BIRCH LN
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1425-0755
Sale Date04/14/1989

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FAUST, CHARLES; FAUST, KAY ETAL$0 1425-075504/14/1989
FAUST, H H & H G$0 0677-015504/10/1946
FAUST, H H & H G$0 0542-007112/12/1927

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1858
Living Area: 1,396
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Aluminium
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate35-H1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 892 892
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 504 504
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 504 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 212 0
SLBR-SLAB 6 0
   2,118 1,396

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.6

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3513 - West Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.6
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)BLBlock240.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl120.00 SF1
other17 OtherVVinyl20.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl360.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl128.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood200.00 SF1
other17 OtherVVinyl288.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl176.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,030$10,750$18,780
2024$8,030$10,750$18,780

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps