526 W LAUREL STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
526 W LAUREL STREET
Tax Map
04/ 18/ 0099/ 004/
Control#
00004455
Owner
BRUTTO, BERNARD
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$235,300
PID
4455
District
04: Butler Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$199,300$36,000$235,300

Owner of Record
OwnerBRUTTO, BERNARD
Co-Owner
Address
526 W LAUREL ST
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1100-0731
Sale Date07/19/1968

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BRUTTO, BERNARD; BRUTTO, TANYA L$0 1100-073107/19/1968

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,176
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate04B-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,176 1,176
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,176 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 272 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 288 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 84 0
SLBR-SLAB 416 0
   3,412 1,176

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.28

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0406 - Butler - Engl
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage100
Depth121

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$34,430$4,840$39,270
2024$34,430$4,840$39,270

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps