220 RED CHURCH ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
220 RED CHURCH ROAD
Tax Map
35/ 08/ 0057/ 001/
Control#
00044565
Owner
BEIERSCHMITT, FRANCIS J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$383,100
PID
44565
District
35: West Brunswick Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$218,900$164,200$383,100

Owner of Record
OwnerBEIERSCHMITT, FRANCIS J
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 354
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1408-0774
Sale Date06/01/1988

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BEIERSCHMITT, FRANCIS J$0 1408-077406/01/1988
LESHER, R M & J K$0 1340-056702/09/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 2,470
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate35 - B - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,274 1,274
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 1,196 1,196
DCKR-DECK 320 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 110 0
SLBR-SLAB 28 0
   2,928 2,470

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres7

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3501 - West Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole864.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete350.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood64.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood130.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$51,790$16,890$68,680
2024$51,790$16,890$68,680

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps