230 RED CHURCH RD
 Print  Map It

Location
230 RED CHURCH RD
Tax Map
35/ 08/ 0057/ 003/
Control#
00044567
Owner
DAHLER, KENNETH M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$385,200
PID
44567
District
35: West Brunswick Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$259,100$126,100$385,200

Owner of Record
OwnerDAHLER, KENNETH M
Co-Owner
Address
230 RED CHURCH RD
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$233,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2620-2010
Sale Date02/28/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BLAICHER, DANA P; DAHLER, KENNETH M$233,000 2620-201002/28/2018
HEINTZELMAN, DARRAN L; HEMINGWAY, JANICE$59,000 2229-041710/25/2006
SCHAFFER, ANNEMARIE G$0 1435-071901/01/1776

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 1,512
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)2
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleHigh Ranch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate35-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,512 1,512
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,512 0
DCKR-DECK 810 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 492 0
   4,326 1,512

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres4.8

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3501 - West Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.8

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$46,415$14,525$60,940
2024$46,415$14,525$60,940

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps