534 S LAUREL STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
534 S LAUREL STREET
Tax Map
04/ 18/ 0099/ 007/
Control#
00004458
Owner
LAWSON, PETER P
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$189,700
PID
4458
District
04: Butler Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$152,500$37,200$189,700

Owner of Record
OwnerLAWSON, PETER P
Co-Owner
Address
534 W LAUREL ST
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1244-0925
Sale Date09/01/1977

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LAWSON, MARY D; LAWSON, PETER P$0 1244-092509/01/1977
DEMBROSKI, T E$0 1110-078405/15/1969

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,144
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)300
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate04B-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,144 1,144
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,144 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 312 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 120 0
SLBR-SLAB 384 0
   3,104 1,144

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.31

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0406 - Butler - Engl
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Frontage121
Depth113

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$35,425$5,470$40,895
2024$35,425$5,470$40,895

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps